Teneo Move · for removalists

Send your customers a move profile that's already filled in.

One link does it. Your customer describes their home, finds every room already listed and fixes what's different, on their mobile. You get the item list, the cubic metres, the truck size and a PDF with a floor plan.

Book a demo

30 minutes with Lucie, who walks you through your customer's journey.

orWhatsApp Lucie+66 95 282 4035

  • About 5 minutes for an average home
  • On a mobile, no app to download
  • Item list, cubic metres, truck and PDF

Messages · today 9:41 am

Your removalistHi, here's the link to your move profile. Your home is already filled in: just correct what's different.Open my move profile
Your home

Three answers and the list is ready.

Type
ApartmentHouse
Size20 m²
People1
Your rooms

Suggested from your home.

LoungeKitchenMain bedroomStudyBathroom and toiletEntry and storage
Lounge

Only change what's different at your place.

Sofa2.0 m³
−1+
Dining table1.2 m³ · comes apart
−1+
Chair0.25 m³ × 6
−6+
Bookcase1.1 m³
−1+
TV0.2 m³ · fragile
−1+
8.5 m³Lounge, with 12 cartons
Your volume
0.0 m³
Furniture and belongings0.0 m³Estimated cartons0Rooms6
Truck to book
030 m³

Truck with about 30 m³ of usable space, 90% full.

Teneolognow
New move profile: 65 m² apartment
Total volume27.1 m³Cartonsabout 53Truck30 m³ · 90%
PDF
Floor plan and furniture list
6 rooms · 32 lines
✓ In your inbox
You send a linkBy SMS, email or chat, as soon as the quote request comes in.

Already in use

MoverzOn moverz.fr, France's No. 1 moving marketplace, people moving house complete their move profile with Teneo Move as part of booking their move.

Customer story · Moverz

At Moverz, the median move profile takes 6.4 minutes.

Moverz, France's No. 1 moving marketplace, built Teneo Move into its customer journey. We timed every move profile completed from 23 to 25 October 2026, from the moment the customer opened it to the moment they sent it: home, rooms, corrections and breaks included.

“The move profile arrives already filled in by AI: our customers just check it, adding or changing items if needed. They finish in a few minutes, and we get a complete list, ready to quote from.”
MélodieHead of Operations, Moverz
Time taken for each move profileMedian: 6.4 min
0 min5 min10 min15 min20 minmedian 6.4fastest: 2.3 minlongest: 20 min

From opening the move profile to sending it, breaks included. Source: Moverz booking journey, 23 to 25 October 2026.

Before and after

Your customer no longer fills in a form. They correct a list.

A typical inventory form runs to around 90 lines, with quantity and cubic metre columns to fill in. Recognising an item you're shown takes less effort than remembering everything you own.

Before · the usual inventory form

A 90-line form to fill in

  1. 1.Scroll through the form.
  2. 2.Find each piece of furniture.
  3. 3.Enter the quantities.
  4. 4.Send the file back.

With Teneo Move

A pre-filled list to correct, and a floor plan

Apartment65 m²2 people✓ Pre-filled
Lounge8.5 m³
3-seater sofaTable for 6Chair ×6BookcaseTV unit+3
Main bedroom8.6 m³
Queen bedWardrobeChest of drawersArmchairBedside table ×2+3
Kitchen3.5 m³
FridgeWashing machineDishwasherMicrowave+1
Entry and storage2.8 m³
Bike ×2Suitcase ×2Shoe cabinet+3
Study2.2 m³
DeskShelving unitDesk chair
Bathroom and toilet0.9 m³
Bathroom cabinetLaundry basket
Pre-filled volume26.5 m³
53 cartons30 m³ truck
Kitchen3.5 m³Lounge8.5 m³Entry and storage2.8 m³HallwayBathroom andtoilet0.9 m³Main bedroom8.6 m³Study2.2 m³
The floor plan the tool draws for this home, on page 1 of the PDF.

Measured at Moverz, 23 to 25 October 2026

median time to complete a move profile
6.4 min
for the fastest, on a mobile and on a computer
2.3 min
of measurement with real customers, on the Moverz booking journey
3 days

Time from opening the move profile to sending it, breaks included. The longest took 20 minutes. We'll update these figures with each new measure.

How it works

Send a link. Get a move profile back.

  1. 01

    You send a link

    By SMS, email or chat, as soon as the quote request comes in. No app to download and no account to create for your customer.

    Your message to the customer

    Hi, here's the link to your move profile. Your home is already filled in: just correct what's different. It takes about 5 minutes.

  2. 02

    Your customer corrects a pre-filled list

    Three answers about their home, every room already listed, and they only change what's different. About 5 minutes for an average home.

  3. 03

    Everything lands in your inbox

    The room-by-room list, the cubic metres, the carton count, the truck size and a PDF with a floor plan. You quote with the tools you already use.

    Download a sample move profile (PDF)

How do you get inventories today?

Pick the way you work now. Teneo Move doesn't have to replace it: it gets it ready.

Stop losing customers at the inventory stage.

Today
The customer gets a form of around 90 lines. They have to find their furniture, enter quantities and send the file back.
With Teneo Move
They answer a few questions about their home, then correct a move profile that's already filled in. Recognising an item you're shown is easier than thinking of everything you own.
  • Less effort before the quote. No long form to work through.
  • Potentially more move profiles completed. A simpler journey can mean fewer drop-offs. How many more, you'll see with your own customers.
  • Made for the mobile. No file to open, fill in or send back.

Your turn

Change the home. The volume follows.

These numbers come from the tool's engine, worked out for each home. Remove a room and its volume comes off the truck. In a demo, Lucie shows you the whole journey, all the way to the PDF.

65 m²
2

Suggested rooms: tap one to remove it.

Estimated volume
26.5 m³
Lounge
8.5 m³
Kitchen
3.5 m³
Main bedroom
8.6 m³
Study
2.2 m³
Bathroom and toilet
0.9 m³
Entry and storage
2.8 m³
Cartons53
030 m³

Truck with about 30 m³ of usable space, 88% full.

Pre-filled list before any correction, cartons included. Your customer then corrects each item.

What you get

Everything you need to prepare the quote.

A real example, produced by the tool for a 65 m² apartment and two people, with no corrections. Teneo Move works alongside your removals software: nothing for your customers to install, no data for you to migrate.

PDF page 1 · the floor plan

Move profile65 m² apartment · 2 people · 26.5 m³
Kitchen8.0 m² · 3.5 m³FridgeWashing machineDishwasherMicrowave+ 1 more · 12cartonsLounge19.7 m² · 8.5 m³SofaDining tableBookcaseTV unitFloor lampCoffee tableChair ×6+ 1 more · 12 cartonsEntry and storage2.8 m³HallwayBathroom andtoilet6.2 m²0.9 m³Bathroomcabinet+ 1 more · 3cartonsMain bedroom13.2 m² · 8.6 m³WardrobeBedChest of drawersArmchairBedside table ×2+ 3 more · 18 cartonsStudy9.7 m² · 2.2 m³DeskShelving unitDesk chair3 cartons

Indicative plan: the layout and size of the rooms are schematic, only the total floor area is known. It isn't a measured survey.

The truck to book

030 m³

Truck with about 30 m³ of usable space, 88% full.

26.5 m³total volume
53cartons
6rooms

The PDF summary

  1. 1Floor plan
  2. 2Room-by-room list · 6 rooms, 32 lines
  3. 3Summary · 26.5 m³, 53 cartons, 30 m³ truck

Keep it on file or pass it on to your team.

Download a sample move profile (PDF)

The furniture list

Lounge8.5 m³
3-seater sofa×12.0 m³
Dining table, seats 6×11.2 m³
Chair×61.5 m³
Bookcase×11.1 m³

+ 4 more items · 12 cartons

Special handling

TVFragile
Floor lampFragile
BookcaseComes apart
DeskComes apart
Upright pianoHeavy item

The piano only shows up if the customer has one: plan the handling.

Frequently asked questions

Does it replace the pre-move home visit?

Not necessarily. The move profile collects the furniture details remotely. For simple moves it can save a trip; for the others it prepares the visit: you arrive with the list and the volume, and check the sensitive points.

How long does it take my customer?

About 5 minutes for an average home, because the list is pre-filled. At Moverz, the measured median is 6.4 minutes, breaks included. It depends on the size of the home and how much they change.

Does my customer need to download an app?

No. The move profile works in their mobile's browser.

How is the volume worked out?

The tool adds up the volume of each item and quantity on the list, cartons included. It's an estimate, to check against the specifics of each move.

Can the customer change the items suggested?

Yes. They adjust quantities, remove items and add new ones.

Do I need specific removals software?

No. Teneo Move works on its own. You keep quoting with your usual tools.

Who uses it already?

Moverz, France's No. 1 moving marketplace, uses it in its booking journey. We're looking for a few partner removalists to test it and decide with us what comes next.

Is the tool in English?

The tool and the sample PDF are currently in French. Lucie runs the demo in English and walks you through each step.

How do I see the tool in detail?

Book 30 minutes with Lucie: she shows you your customer's journey, from the link you send to the PDF, and answers your questions.

How much does Teneo Move cost?

Email Lucie at lucie@teneolog.com or book a 30-minute call: she'll take you through the terms.

Your customer prepares their move profile. You focus on winning the job.

We're looking for a few partner removalists: your feedback decides what we build next. The quickest way to judge is 30 minutes with Lucie, who walks you through your customer's journey from link to PDF.

Book a demo

30 minutes with Lucie, who walks you through your customer's journey.

orWhatsApp Lucie+66 95 282 4035

LucieHead of Partnerships, Teneolog

Your contact to become a partner removalist

A 30-minute demo by appointment, or by email: lucie@teneolog.com