Teneo Move · for moving companies

Send your customers a move profile that's already filled out.

One link is all it takes. Your customer describes their home, finds every room already listed and fixes what's different, right from their phone. You get the item list, the volume, the truck size and a PDF with a floor plan.

Book a demo

30 minutes with Lucie, who walks you through your customer's journey.

orWhatsApp Lucie+66 95 282 4035

  • About 5 minutes for an average home
  • On their phone, no app to download
  • Item list, volume, truck and PDF

Messages · Today 9:41 AM

Your moving companyHi, here's the link to your move profile. Your home is already filled out: just correct what's different.Open my move profile
Your home

Three answers and the list is ready.

Type
ApartmentHouse
Size20 m²
People1
Your rooms

Suggested from your home.

Living roomKitchenPrimary bedroomHome officeBathroomEntryway and storage
Living room

Only change what's different at your place.

Sofa2.0 m³
−1+
Dining table1.2 m³ · disassembles
−1+
Chair0.25 m³ × 6
−6+
Bookcase1.1 m³
−1+
TV0.2 m³ · fragile
−1+
8.5 m³Living room, with 12 boxes
Your volume
0.0 m³
Furniture and belongings0.0 m³Estimated boxes0Rooms6
Truck to send
030 m³

Truck with about 30 m³ of usable space, 90% full.

Teneolognow
New move profile: 65 m² apartment
Total volume27.1 m³ (960 cu ft)Boxesabout 53Truck30 m³ · 90%
PDF
Floor plan and furniture list
6 rooms · 32 lines
✓ In your inbox
You send a linkBy text, email or chat, as soon as the estimate request comes in.

Already in use

MoverzOn moverz.fr, France's No. 1 moving marketplace, people moving complete their move profile with Teneo Move as part of booking their move.

Customer story · Moverz

At Moverz, the median move profile takes 6.4 minutes.

Moverz, France's No. 1 moving marketplace, built Teneo Move into its customer journey. We timed every move profile completed from October 23 to 25, 2026, from the moment the customer opened it to the moment they sent it: home, rooms, corrections and breaks included.

“The move profile comes pre-filled by AI: our customers just review it, adding or changing items if needed. They're done in a few minutes, and we get a complete list, ready for the estimate.”
MélodieHead of Operations, Moverz
Time taken for each move profileMedian: 6.4 min
0 min5 min10 min15 min20 minmedian 6.4fastest: 2.3 minlongest: 20 min

From opening the move profile to sending it, breaks included. Source: Moverz booking journey, October 23 to 25, 2026.

Before and after

Your customer stops filling out a cube sheet. They correct a list.

A typical cube sheet runs to around 90 lines, with quantity and cubic-foot columns to fill out. Recognizing an item you're shown takes less effort than remembering everything you own.

Before · the classic cube sheet

A 90-line cube sheet to fill out

  1. 1.Scroll through the sheet.
  2. 2.Find each piece of furniture.
  3. 3.Enter the quantities.
  4. 4.Send the file back.

With Teneo Move

A pre-filled list to correct, and a floor plan

Apartment700 sq ft · 65 m²2 people✓ Pre-filled
Living room8.5 m³
3-seat sofaTable for 6Chair ×6BookcaseTV stand+3
Primary bedroom8.6 m³
Queen bedArmoireDresserArmchairNightstand ×2+3
Kitchen3.5 m³
RefrigeratorWasherDishwasherMicrowave+1
Entryway and storage2.8 m³
Bicycle ×2Suitcase ×2Shoe cabinet+3
Home office2.2 m³
DeskShelving unitDesk chair
Bathroom0.9 m³
Bathroom vanity cabinetLaundry hamper
Pre-filled volume26.5 m³
53 boxes30 m³ truck
Kitchen3.5 m³Living room8.5 m³Entryway andstorage2.8 m³HallwayBathroom0.9 m³Primary bedroom8.6 m³Home office2.2 m³
The floor plan the tool draws for this home, on page 1 of the PDF.

Measured at Moverz, October 23 to 25, 2026

median time to complete a move profile
6.4 min
for the fastest, on a phone and on a computer
2.3 min
of measurement with real customers, on the Moverz booking journey
3 days

Time from opening the move profile to sending it, breaks included. The longest took 20 minutes. We'll update these figures with each new measure.

How it works

Send a link. Get a move profile back.

  1. 01

    You send a link

    By text, email or chat, as soon as the estimate request comes in. No app to download and no account to create for your customer.

    Your message to the customer

    Hi, here's the link to your move profile. Your home is already filled out: just correct what's different. It takes about 5 minutes.

  2. 02

    Your customer corrects a pre-filled list

    Three answers about their home, every room already listed, and they only change what's different. About 5 minutes for an average home.

  3. 03

    Everything lands in your inbox

    The room-by-room list, the volume, the box count, the truck size and a PDF with a floor plan. You build the estimate with the tools you already use.

    Download a sample move profile (PDF)

How do you get inventories today?

Pick the way you work now. Teneo Move doesn't have to replace it: it gets it ready.

Stop losing leads at the inventory stage.

Today
The customer gets a cube sheet of around 90 lines. They have to find their furniture, enter quantities and send the file back.
With Teneo Move
They answer a few questions about their home, then correct a move profile that's already filled out. Recognizing an item you're shown is easier than thinking of everything you own.
  • Less effort before the estimate. No long sheet to work through.
  • Potentially more move profiles completed. A simpler process can mean fewer drop-offs. How many more, you'll see with your own customers.
  • Built for the phone. No file to open, fill out or send back.

Your turn

Change the home. The volume follows.

These numbers come from the tool's engine, worked out for each home. Remove a room and its volume comes off the truck. The tool works in cubic meters; in a demo, Lucie shows you the whole journey, all the way to the PDF.

65 m²
2

Suggested rooms: tap one to remove it.

Estimated volume
26.5 m³940 cu ft
Living room
8.5 m³
Kitchen
3.5 m³
Primary bedroom
8.6 m³
Home office
2.2 m³
Bathroom
0.9 m³
Entryway and storage
2.8 m³
Boxes53
030 m³

Truck with about 30 m³ of usable space, 88% full.

Pre-filled list before any correction, boxes included. Your customer then corrects each item.

What you get

Everything you need to build the estimate.

A real example, produced by the tool for a 65 m² (700 sq ft) apartment and two people, with no corrections. Teneo Move works alongside your moving software: nothing for your customers to install, no data for you to migrate.

PDF page 1 · the floor plan

Move profile65 m² (700 sq ft) apartment · 2 people · 26.5 m³
Kitchen8.0 m² · 3.5 m³RefrigeratorWasherDishwasherMicrowave+ 1 more · 12boxesLiving room19.7 m² · 8.5 m³SofaDining tableBookcaseTV standFloor lampCoffee tableChair ×6+ 1 more · 12 boxesEntryway andstorage2.8 m³HallwayBathroom6.2 m²0.9 m³Vanitycabinet+ 1 more · 3boxesPrimary bedroom13.2 m² · 8.6 m³ArmoireBedDresserArmchairNightstand ×2+ 3 more · 18 boxesHome office9.7 m² · 2.2 m³DeskShelving unitDesk chair3 boxes

Indicative plan: the layout and size of the rooms are schematic, only the total floor area is known. It isn't a measured survey. The tool works in square and cubic meters.

The truck to send

030 m³

Truck with about 30 m³ (1,060 cu ft) of usable space, 88% full.

26.5 m³total volume
53boxes
6rooms

The PDF summary

  1. 1Floor plan
  2. 2Room-by-room list · 6 rooms, 32 lines
  3. 3Summary · 26.5 m³, 53 boxes, 30 m³ truck

Keep it on file or pass it on to your team.

Download a sample move profile (PDF)

The furniture list

Living room8.5 m³
3-seat sofa×12.0 m³
Dining table, seats 6×11.2 m³
Chair×61.5 m³
Bookcase×11.1 m³

+ 4 more items · 12 boxes

Special handling

TVFragile
Floor lampFragile
BookcaseDisassembles
DeskDisassembles
Upright pianoHeavy item

The piano only shows up if the customer has one: plan the handling.

Frequently asked questions

Does it replace the in-home survey?

Not necessarily. The move profile collects the furniture details remotely. For simple moves it can save a trip; for the others it prepares the survey: you arrive with the list and the volume, and check the sensitive points.

How long does it take my customer?

About 5 minutes for an average home, because the list is pre-filled. At Moverz, the measured median is 6.4 minutes, breaks included. It depends on the size of the home and how much they change.

Does my customer need to download an app?

No. The move profile works in their phone's browser.

How is the volume calculated?

The tool adds up the volume of each item and quantity on the list, boxes included. It's an estimate, to check against the specifics of each move.

Does it work in cubic feet?

The tool calculates in cubic meters, and the PDF shows cubic meters. This page adds cubic feet next to the main totals. If you need cubic feet in the tool itself, tell us: our partner movers decide what we build next.

Can the customer change the items suggested?

Yes. They adjust quantities, remove items and add new ones.

Do I need specific moving software?

No. Teneo Move works on its own. You keep building estimates with your usual tools.

Who uses it already?

Moverz, France's No. 1 moving marketplace, uses it in its booking journey. We're looking for a few partner movers to test it and decide with us what comes next.

Is the tool in English?

The tool and the sample PDF are currently in French. Lucie runs the demo in English and walks you through each step.

How do I see the tool in detail?

Book 30 minutes with Lucie: she shows you your customer's journey, from the link you send to the PDF, and answers your questions.

How much does Teneo Move cost?

Email Lucie at lucie@teneolog.com or book a 30-minute call, and she'll walk you through the terms.

Your customer prepares their move profile. You focus on closing the job.

We're looking for a few partner movers: your feedback decides what we build next. The fastest way to judge is 30 minutes with Lucie, who walks you through your customer's journey from link to PDF.

Book a demo

30 minutes with Lucie, who walks you through your customer's journey.

orWhatsApp Lucie+66 95 282 4035

LucieHead of Partnerships, Teneolog

Your contact to become a partner mover

A 30-minute demo by appointment, or by email: lucie@teneolog.com